VIKAS BHARTI SCHOOL

Faculty Details


  

PRE PRIMARY TEACHERS          

                          

1.      Neha Solanki

2.     Sonia Bhaskar

3.     Kamaljeet Maini

4.     Mukta Aggarwal

5.     Pooja Kalia

6.     Anu Saluja

7.     Rupinder Kaur Sehgal

8.     Jyoti Batra

9.     Neha Aggarwal

10.   Mehak Verma

11.   Srishti Dabas

 

PRIMARY TEACHERS (teaching all subjects)

1.     Sonu Aggarwal

2.     Jyoti Sapra

3.     Samta Pal

4.     Monika Vaid

5.     Neha Sachdeva

6.     Sarabjeet Kaur Banga

7.     Shilpa Arora

8.     Shweta Kalra

9.     Meenakshi Arora

10.   Monika Kapoor

11.   Pooja Saini

12.   Meenu Sharma

13.   Sonam Virmani

14.   Nupur Jain

15.   Arushi Bhatia

16.   Heena Juneja

17.   Geetika Sharma

18.   Annie Michael

19.   Mansi Sharma

20.   Prerna Mahajan

 

SUBJECT TEACHERS



ENGLISH

 

1.     Teena Solanki

2.     Rashmi Arya

3.     Gurdarshan Kaur Joshi

4.     Renu Chopra

5.     Kritika Ahuja

6.     Jyotsna Parasher

7.     Monica Raizada

8.     Harshita Kohli

9.     Sheetal Shankar

10.   Shipra Gera

11.   Shagun Kanwar

12.   Shirin Sharma

13.   Megha Sethi

14.   Meenakshi Chagorkhi

 

HINDI

 

1.     Rashmi Sharma

2.     Neelam Saxena

3.     Rajni Kansal

4.     Meenu Gosain

5.     Vijeta

6.     Ashu Salodia

7.     Patrika

8.     Madhu Solanki

9.     Aarti Sharma

10.   Veena Phogat

 

 

SANSKRIT

1.     Vijeta

2.     Meenu Gosain

 

MATHS

 

1.     Vijayalaxmi

2.     Divya Jain

3.     Poonam Nandwani

4.     Charul Madan

5.     Reena Jain

6.     Chetna Dhingra

7.     Pooja Bhardwaj

8.     Deepa Singhal

9.     Nidhi Mishra

10.   Garima Lall

11.   Jasmeet Kaur

12.   Shalini

13.   Nancy Chandwani

 

 

 

SCIENCE

 

1.     Meenu Arora

2.     Yogita Mittal

3.     Neha Sharma

4.     Simmi Nayar

5.     Bhawna Goel

6.     Aparna Sharma

7.     Gurvinder kaur

8.     Anisha Arora

9.     Kavita Kaushik

10.   Ritu Bhatia

11.   Ritu Sanduja

12.   Vibhu Yadav

13.   Monika Sharma

14.   Simple

15.   Vandana Kaushik

 

 

FRENCH

 

1.     Sheenu Sharma

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

1.     Manjula Singh

2.     Sudesh Kumari

3.     Harmeet Kaur

4.     Nidhi Malik

5.     Harpreet Kaur Sahani

6.     Chintan Sukhija

7.     Oshin Singh

8.     Harleen Kaur

9.     Akansha Dahiya

10.   Veena Chaudhary

 

ACCOUNTS & BUSINESS STUDIES

 

1.     Archana Bajaj

2.     Monika Desai

3.     Pooja Sharma

 

ECONOMICS

 

1.     Harsh Shukla

2.     Richa Sharma

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

1.     Anni Kumar

2.     Neha Bhatt

3.     Anjali Malhotra

4.     Shalini Khanna

5.     Riya Mann

6.     Krisi Sawhney

 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATOR

 

1.     Sweta

 

PSYCHOLOGY

 

1.     Manu Manisha

 

HOME SCIENCE

 

1.     Aashima Gupta

 

 

 

ART

1.     Divya Malhotra

2.     Neeta Vijayan

3.     Kirti Mishra

4.     Pooja Shiwani

 

DANCE

 

1.     Angel Baruah

2.     Grishma Chauhan

 

MUSIC

 

1.     Nisha Upadhyay

2.     Navneet Sharma

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 

1.     Rajeev Kumar

2.     Parveen Dabas

3.     Reena Sheoran

4.     Kavita Solanki

5.     Sheena Kalra

6.     Amit Kumar

 

YOGA

 

1.     Sangeeta Verma

 

TAEKWOONDO

 

1.     Yad Ram

 

LIBRARIAN

 

1.     Onima Mehta

2.     Sarika Bhatnagar

3.     Sabena

 

LAB ASSISTANT

 

1.     Roushan Kumar

2.     Niraj Kumar Sinha

3.     Renu Bala

 

COMPUTER LAB TECHNICIAN

 

1.     Awadesh Kumar Mishra

 

STAFF NURSE

1.     Urmila Kaviya